SUP Results

 

2016

6th Place overall woman Molokai to Oahu world championships

3rd place, Open womens pro, ESSC contest #1

1st place womens SUP Surf contest, Waterman's Challenge

1st place overall female elite, FL State Paddleboard Championships

2nd Place Elite Female, Orange Bowl Paddleboard Championship

4th place Elite Female, Key West Classic

1st Place overall Elite Female, Rincon Beach Boy

1st Place, BOT, Miami

2nd Place, Elite 8 Mile, Flying Fish Paddle Challenge, Stuart, FL

3rd Place, Elite 10 Mile, Neptunalia Challenge, Melbourne, FL.

 

2015

3rd Place, Open Womens Shortboard, Delray Beach Surf Fest

2nd place, Open Womens Longboard, Delray Beach Surf Fest

1st Place Open Womens SUP Surf, Delray Beach Surf Fest

1st Place SUP Race,overall Female, Delray Beach Surf Fest, SUP Race Nov 2105

3rd place Open Female SUP Surf ESSC, Oct 2015

1st Place, Overall Female, Haliewa Joes Race Hawaii, Sepp 2015

1st Place, Elite 6 mile, Sunshine SUP Series, August 2015

1st Place, Elite 6 mile, Sunshine SUP Series June 2015

2nd place, Elite 7 mile, Battle on the Blueway, May 2015

3rd Place, Elite 8 mile, Orange Bowl Paddleboard Championships, May 2015

1st Place, Elite 5 mile, Florida State Paddleboard Championships, Cocoa Beach, April 2015

1st place, Elite  6 mile,  Indian Creek Showdown, Miami Beach, March 8 2015

2nd Place, Elite 6 mile,  RK OceanGear Pier2Pier race, Feb 28 2015

 

 

2014

1st place overall. Ft. Lauderdale Turkey Trot, November 27 2014

October 4 2014 Battle of the Paddle Salt Creek Elite finisher

3rd place age distance race; 5th overall 12’6 division, Battle of the Paddle Salt Creek, October 5 2014

3rd place, Elite 6 mile, Sunshine SUP Series,  August, Pompano Beach

3rd place, Elite 6 mile, Daytona Paddle Stars, July

2nd place Elite, 7mile, Flying Fish Paddle Challenge, July

1st place, Ship to Shore, Ft Lauderdale

2nd place Elite, 12mile Key West Paddleboard Classic, May

2nd place Elite, 4mi Deerfield Beach Surfers for Autism, April

3rd place Elite,8mi, Beach and Boards Fest Cocoa Beach, March


2013

1st place Elite, 6.8mi, Miami Virginia Key Race, December

1st place Elite, 2mi, Ft. Lauderdale Turkey Trot, November

1st place, 4mi Miami La Roota Race, November

1st palce, 4mi  Paddle for the Cure Palm Beach, October

3rd place Elite- 6mi Triple Crown Islamorada, October

3rd place Elite- 6mi Triple Crown Islamorada, Sept.

1st place, 3mi Quicksilver Watermans Race, Deerfield Beach, Sept.

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ramdoms

 

2014 Ladies Fish Off- Top female angler